2024 Track and Field Calendar

DateMeet NameResultsHost
March 12UA Black and Gold Intersquad MeetStart Lists and ResultsUpper Arlington High School
March 14Pickerington High School Intersquad MeetPickerington Ridgeview Junior High School
March 14Pickerington Junior High School Intersquad MeetPickerington Ridgeview Junior High School
March 23Whetstone High School InvitationalWhetstone High School
March 26Kilbourne QuadWorthington Kilbourne High School
March 27Pickerington Central QuadPickerington Central High School
March 28Gahanna Lincoln High School
April 1Liberty MS DualOlentangy Liberty Middle School
April 2Worthington Kilbourne TriWorthington Kilbourne High School
April 3Pickerington RidgeviewPickerington Ridgeview
April 4Dick Houston RelaysLicking Valley High School
April 5-6Hilliard PremierHilliard Davidson High School
April 9Marysville DualMarysville High School
April 10Hastings Middle SchoolHastings Middle School
April 11Olentangy Liberty vs Dublin EversoleDublin Eversole Middle School
April 13Mehock RelaysMansfield Senior High School
April 15Urbana Junior High MeetBoyce Street Athletic Complex
April 16Urbana High School MeetBoyce Street Athletic Complex
April 18Licking Valley MS InviteLicking Valley High School
April 19Fulton RelaysLancaster High School
April 20Joe Lenge MS Memorial InviteDublin Coffman High School
April 22Champaign County TF ChampionshipBoyce Street Athletic Complex
April 23Gene Cole InviteLancaster High School
April 24Pickerington Ridgeview JHPickerington Ridgeview JH
April 25Licking Valley InvitationalLicking Valley High School
April 26Marion Night InvitationalMarion Harding High School
April 29Columbus City Schools MS Prelims Day 1Africentric High School
April 30Columbus City Schools MS Prelims Day 2Africentric High School
May 1Pickerington CentralPickerington Central High School
May 2Columbus City Schools MS FinalsAfricentric High School
May 4Urbana Junior High Track and Field InvitationalBoyce Street Athletic Complex
May 6Columbus Catholic League JVSt. Francis DeSales High School
May 7Columbus City League High School PrelimsAfricentric High School
May 8Columbus Catholic League HS ChampionshipSt. Francis DeSales High School
May 9Columbus City League HS ChampionshipAfricentric High School
May 10Ohio Cardinal ConferenceAshland University
May 13Central DistrictWesterville South
May 15Central DistrictWesterville South
May 18Central DistrictWesterville South