2023 Road Race Results

DateEvent NameLocationResults
December 2The Santa Race 5kGahanna, OhioIndividual
November 23Honda Federal Credit Union Pumpkin Dash 5kMarysville, OhioIndividual
November 11The Great Turkey RacePickerington, OhioIndividual
November 4Super Braxton Pediatric Cancer 5kReynoldsburg, OhioIndividual
October 28Monster Dash 5kDublin, OhioIndividual
October 21Skeleton Skedaddle 5kRichwood, OhioIndividual
October 21Miles for Marion Monster Dash 5k and 1 MileMarion, OhioIndividual
October 7Columbus Race for Global Water 5kWesterville, OhioIndividual
September 30Get Your Rear in Gear 5kGahanna, OhioIndividual
September 30Leaves and Lattes 5kDublin, OhioIndividual
September 30Walk, Run and Roll 5kGalena, OhioIndividual
September 23Blue Ribbon 5kPickerington, OhioIndividual
September 23Jean Sheaks Memorial 5KSt. Mary's, OhioIndividual
September 9Loveland Frogman RaceLoveland, OhioIndividual
September 9Loveland Frogman RaceLoveland, OhioTeam
September 4Kilbourne Labor Day 5kColumbus, OhioOverall Finishers
September 2Candy Race 5k ChillicotheChillicothe, OhioOverall Finishers
August 19Heart and Lung 5k/10kLancaster, OhioOverall Finishers
August 11Run to Educate 5kBellefontaine, OhioOverall Finishers
July 29Candy Race 5kColumbus, OhioOverall Finishers
July 22Lemon Trails 5kHilliard, OhioOverall Finishers
June 10Farm Fresh 5kBlacklick, OhioOverall Finishers
June 3Run with Passion 5kDublin, OhioOverall Finishers
May 28Roosters Run Memorial Day 5kLancaster, OhioOverall Finishers
May 27The Candy Race 5kCincinnati, OhioOverall Finishers
May 6Columbus State Cougar 5kDelaware, OhioOverall Finishers
April 1Lady Tutu 5kColumbus, OhioOverall Finishers
March 18Leprechaun Chase 5kChillicothe, OhioOverall Finishers
March 11#StayActive 5kMarysville, OhioOverall Finishers

2023 Track and Field Results

DateMeet NameResultsSchool
May 12Ohio Cardinal Conference ChampionshipStart Lists and ResultsAshland University
May 9 and 11Columbus City League TF Championship Prelims and FinalsStart Lists and ResultsAfricentric Early College
May 10Columbus Catholic League Varsity FinalsStart Lists and ResultsSt. Francis DeSales High School
May 8Columbus Catholic League Junior VarsityStart Lists and ResultsSt. Francis DeSales High School
May 632nd Annual Urbana Junior High ClassicStart Lists and ResultsUrbana Junior High
May 4CCS Middle School Track and Field FinalsStart Lists and ResultsAfricentric Early College
April 2873rd Marion Night InvitationalStart Lists and ResultsMarion Harding High School
April 27Licking Valley High School InviteStart Lists and ResultsLicking Valley High School
April 26Westerville South QuadStart Lists and ResultsWesterville South High School
April 25Gene Cole InvitationStart Lists and ResultsLancaster High School
April 24Westerville 3 Dogs & A Cat QuadStart Lists and ResultsWesterville North High Schools
April 22Joe Lenge Memorial InviteStart Lists and ResultsDublin Scioto High School
April 21Fulton RelaysStart Lists and ResultsLancaster High School
April 20 Licking Valley Middle School InviteStart Lists and ResultsLicking Valley High School
April 19Urbana Junior High Mini InviteStart Lists and ResultsUrbana High School
April 18Worthington Kilbourne TriStart Lists and ResultsWorthington Kilbourne High School
April 17Olentangy Liberty TriCancelled Due to WeatherOlentangy Liberty Middle School
April 15Southeastern InvitationalStart Lists and ResultsMiami View Elementary
April 14Heath MS Bulldog InviteStart Lists and ResultsHeath High School
April 12Reynoldsburg QuadStart Lists and ResultsReynoldsburg High School
April 11Worthington Kilbourne DualStart Lists and ResultsWorthington Kilbourne High School
April 10Olentangy Liberty TriStart Lists and ResultsOlentangy Liberty Middle School
April 7 & 8Hilliard PremierStart Lists and ResultsHilliard Davidson High School
April 6Dick Houston RelaysStart Lists and ResultsLicking Valley High School
April 4Urbana Junior High InviteStart Lists and ResultsUrbana High School
April 3Urbana High School QuadStart Lists and ResultsUrbana High School
March 28Pickerington Central Senior Night InviteStart Lists and ResultsPickerington Ridgeview JH
March 25Whetstone Track and Field InviteStart Lists and ResultsWhetstone High School
March 16Pickerington Central High School IntersquadStart Lists and ResultsPickerington Ridgeview JH
March 9Upper Arlington High School Intersquad Start Lists and ResultsUpper Arlington High School