2022 Road Race Results

DateEvent NameLocationResults
October 1Leaves and Lattes 5kWesterville, OhioOverall Finishers
October 1Just Another Dam Race and Fun RunLewis Center, OhioOverall Finishers
September 24Blue Ribbon 5kPickerington, OhioOverall Finishers
September 24Walk, Run and Roll 5kGalena, OhioOverall Finishers
September 17Ruth Woods 5kRichwood, OhioOverall Finishers
September 10Loveland Frogman RaceLoveland, OhioIndividual
September 10Loveland Frogman RaceLoveland, OhioTeam (16+)
September 10Loveland Frogman RaceLoveland, Ohioteam (16+)
September 5Kilbourne 5kWorthington, OhioTeam (parent/child)
September 3Candy Race 5kChillicothe, OhioOverall Finishers
August 13Heart and Lung 5k/10kLancaster, Ohio10k Overall Results
August 13Heart and Lung 5k/10kLancaster, Ohio5k Overall Results
August 12Run to Educate 5kBellefontaine, OhioOverall Finishers
July 30Candy Race 5kColumbus, OhioOverall Finishers
July 23Lemon Trails 5kHilliard, OhioOverall Finishers
July 4Old Glory 5kColumbus, OhioOverall Finishers
June 18Richwood Sports FestivalRichwood, OhioOverall Finishers
June 11Run with Passion 5kPlain City, OhioOverall Finishers
June 4Panther Prowl 5K Tie Dye RaceNew Lexington, OhioOverall Finishers
June 4Hardin County Runs for Down SyndromeKenton, OhioOverall Finishers
May 28Candy Race 5kCincinnati, OhioOverall Finishers
May 21MarionMade! 5kMarion, OhioOverall Finishers
May 7Columbus State Cougar 5k ChallengeDelaware CampusOverall Finishers
April 2Leprechaun Chase 5kChillicothe, OhioOverall Finishers
March 19Leprechaun 5kHilliard, OhioOverall Finishers

2022 Track and Field Results

DateMeet NameSchoolResults
May 12Columbus City League High School TF Championship - FinalsAfricentric High SchoolStart Lists and Results
May 11Central Catholic League Varsity TF ChampionshipSt. Francis DeSales High SchoolStart Lists and Results
May 10Columbus City League High School TF Championship - PrelimsAfricentric High SchoolStart Lists and Results
May 9Central Catholic League - JVSt. Francis DeSales High SchoolStart Lists and Results
May 7Mount Gilead Indians Track and Field InvitationalMount Gilead High SchoolStart Lists and Results
May 5Columbus City League Middle School TF Championship - FinalsAfricentric High SchoolStart Lists and Results
May 4John Gudgel InvitationYellow Springs High SchoolStart Lists and Results
May 3Columbus City League Middle School TF Championship - North DivisionAfricentric High SchoolStart Lists and Results
May 2Columbus City League Middle School TF Championship - South DivisionAfricentric High SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 30Urbana Junior High Track ClassicUrbana High SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 2972nd Marion Night InvitationMarion Harding High SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 28Olentangy Liberty vs WorthingwayOlentangy Liberty Middle SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 26Champaign County JH MeetUrbana High SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 25Westerville 3 Dogs And A Cat QuadWesterville North HSStart Lists and Results
April 23Joe Lenge Memorial MS InvitationalDublin Scioto High SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 21Gahanna RelaysGahanna Lincoln High SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 19Berkshire vs Genoa MSOlentangy Berkshire MSStart Lists and Results
April 14Mustang RelaysWestfall High SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 12Urbana JH QuadUrbana High SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 817th Annual Keller/Rich RV RelaysRiver Valley High SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 7Olentangy Liberty vs ShanahanOlentangy Liberty Middle SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 6Westfall MS ClassicWestfall Middle SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 5Kilbourne vs Big WalnutWorthington Kilbourne High SchoolStart Lists and Results
April 4Urbana High School TriUrbana High SchoolStart Lists and Results
March 31Zane Trace OpenZane Trace High SchoolStart Lists and Results
March 29Kilbourne TriWorthington Kilbourne High SchoolStart Lists and Results
March 22UA IntersquadUpper Arlington High SchoolStart Lists and Results